24.10.1998, 23. DMV-Münsterlandpokal

Ergebnis Rennen

Gestartet: 140
Im Ziel: 105
Distanz: 23 Runden á 23,654 km
Schnellste Rennrunde: Alzen/Richter, Porsche 935, in 8.35,74 (=166,472 km/h)
Trainingsbestzeit: Irmgartz/Maassen, Porsche 935, in 9.06,44 (=157,119 km/h)
 
Das Gesamtklassement
Pos. Bewerber/Sponsor-Card/Fahrer (Wohnort) Fahrzeug Distanz/
Rückstand
1 H+R Spezialfedern GmbH & Co. KG
Jürgen Alzen, Kausen
Ulli Richter, Essen
Porsche 935 3:25.07,71 Stunden (=160,443 km/h)
2 Ralf H. Weiner, Hilden
Dr. Edgar Althoff, Viersen
Porsche 911 GT 7.08,64 Min.
3 Klaus-Peter Hesse, Menden
Thomas Wiedemeier, Soest
Porsche 911 RSR 7.41,74 Min.
4 Ralph-Peter Rink, Frankfurt/Main
Matthias Weiland, Obertshausen
Porsche GT 3,8 8.50,30 Min.
5 Porsche Zentrum Koblenz Team Zakspeed
Klaus Hahn, Stuttgart
Andreas Hör, Stuttgart
Porsche 911 RSR 9.14,51 Min.
6 MSC Adenau e. V. im ADAC
Johannes Scheid, Kottenborn
Sabine Reck, Pulheim
BMW M3 E36 1 Runde
7 Michael Bäder, Mössingen
Tobias Hagenmeyer, Schwieberdingen
BMW M3 E36 1 Runde
8 Johannes Paczynski, Mönchengladbach
Jürgen Wiesemann, Bonn
Porsche Carrera 1 Runde
9 Alexandro Busato, Wuppertal
Paul Bach, Köln
Porsche 911 Cup 1 Runde
10 AZEV Leichtmetallräder
Franz-Rudolf Wilbert, Stromberg
Georg Berlandy, Stromberg
Audi Coupe S2 1 Runde
 
Meisterschaftsstand
1 Johannes Scheid (Kottenborn), Sabine Reck (Pulheim) BMW M3 74,89
3 Günther Schmidt (Essen), Klaus-Peter Thaler (Gevelsberg) Opel Astra 73,73
5 Heinz-Otto Fritzsche (Hückeswagen) Opel Astra 73,27
6 Jörg Backhaus (Werl), Jürgen Eckel (Malsfeld) Renault Clio 73,14
8 Martin Wagenstetter (Rosenheim) BMW Compact 72,16
9 Peter Hass (Waldems), Bernhard Schmittner (Aschaffenburg) Opel Manta 70,45
11 Kai Lutterbach (Düren) Opel Astra 69,00
12 Andreas Kramer (Olsberg) Opel Astra 66,71
13 Martin Tschornia (Bestwig) Opel Astra 65,88
14 Frank und Klaus Zils (beide Mülheim-Kärlich) Peugeot 106 65,08
16 Thomas Wagenstetter (Albstadt) Honda/Mitsub. 64,16
17 Kai Jordan (Wolfsburg) VW Golf 63,74
18 Jürgen Josting (Hilden) Honda Civic 63,33
19 Michael Bäder (Mössingen), Tobias Hagenmeyer (Schweiberdingen) BMW M3 63,21
 
Klassenergebnisse
H5 -Gruppe H über 2500 ccm Starter/Gew. 7/2
1 H + R Spezialfedern GmbH & Co. KG
Jürgen Alzen (Kausen), Ulli Richter (Essen)
Porsche 935 23 Runden
2 Andreas und Ralf Schall (beide Dornstadt) Mercedes 190E 4 Runden
H4 -Gruppe H bis 2500 ccm Starter/Gew. 1/1
1. Hans-Hatto Karl (Langenzenn), Rainer Wehner (Wiesbaden) BMW M3 21 Runden
H3 -Gruppe H bis 2000 ccm Starter/Gew. 10/10
1 Kissling Motorsport
Peter Hass (Waldems), Bernhard Schmittner (Aschaffenburg)
Opel Manta 22 Runden
2 SC: Avon Renndienst
Ralf Pasmann (Obersulm), Dieter Knüp (Steinfurt)
BMW 320iS 1 Runde
3 Ralf Barnat, Andreas Ackermann (beide Wuppertal) Audi Coupe 2 Runden
H2 Gruppe H bis 1600 ccm Starter/Gew. 7/5
1 Wilhelm-Dieter Kern (Kleinaspach) Honda CRX 21 Runden
2 Renngemeinschaft Bergisch-Gladbach e. V.
Walter Schneider (Herschbroich), Günter Kalsdorf (Wülfrath)
VW Golf 1 Runde
3 MSC Ruhr-Blitz-Bochum E.V. im ADAC
Harald Neubauer (Essen), Hans-Günter Breitmoser (Gelsenkirchen)
VW Golf 1 Runde
S2 -Renault-Clio-Cup Starter/Gew. 6/6
1 Team DMV
Jörg Backhaus (Werl), Jürgen Eckel (Malsfeld)
Renault Clio 20 Runden
2 André Klein (Eitorf), Martin Stein (Hennef) Renault Clio 1 Runde
3 Sesterheim Racing Team
Jürgen Lehmann (Gevenich), Wolfgang Mayr jr. (Winningen)
Renault Clio 1 Runde
S4 -Porsche Carrera-Cup/Supercup Starter/Gew. 6/5
1 Alexandro Busato (Wuppertal), Paul Bach (Köln) Porsche 911 22 Runden
2 Thomas Probst (Rodgau), Günther Lüttecke (Seehaupt) Porsche 911 5.04,23 Min.
3 Michael Krohn, Michael Luther (beide Hamburg) Porsche 911 1 Runde
S5 -FIA-GT-Fahrzeuge Starter/Gew. 9/7
1 Ralf H. Weiner (Hilden), Dr. Edgar Althoff (Viersen) Porsche 911 GT 23 Runden
2 Klaus Peter Hesse (Menden), Thomas Wiedemeier (Soest) Porsche 911 33,10 Sek.
2 Ralph-Peter Rink (Frankfurt), Mathias Weiland (Obertshausen) Porsche GT2 1.41,66 Min.
S6 -FIA-Klasse 2/Super-Touring/Kit-Cars Starter/Gew. 1/0
S8 -DTC 2000 (Dt. Tourenwagen-Challenge) Starter/Gew. 2/1
1 Mühlner Motorsport GmbH
Andre Duve (Lohmar), Dirk Adorf (Heupelzen)
Opel Astra 21 Runden
A5 -Gruppe A über 2500 ccm Starter/Gew.
1 MSC Adenau e. V. im ADAC
Johannes Scheid (Kottenborn), Sabine Reck (Pulheim)
BMW M3 22 Runden
2 Michael Bäder (Mössingen), Tobias Hagenmeyer (Schweiberdingen) BMW M3 46,80 Sek.
3 AZEV Leichtmetallräder
Franz-Rudolf Wilbert, Georg Berlandy (beide Stromberg)
Audi S2 5.30,68 Min.
A3 -Gruppe A bis 2000 ccm Starter/Gew. 13/7
1 Kissling Motorsport
Günther Schmidt (Essen), Klaus-Peter Thaler (Gevelsberg)
Opel Astra  22 Runden
2 Kissling Motorsport
Dr. Friedrich-Wilhelm Stallmann (Bad Honnef), Hans-Jörn Ley (Bonn)
Opel Astra 1 Runde
3 Jürgen Gerspacher (Fröhnd) VW Golf 1 Runde
A2 -Gruppe A bis 1800 ccm Starter/Gew. 6/3
1 Thomas Wagenstetter (Albstadt), Jürgen Josting (Hilden) Honda Civic 21 Runden
2 Klaus Wagenstetter (Rosenheim) BMW 318ti 1 Runde
3 Michael Ecker (Haupstuhl), Detlef Welsch (Blieskastel) Honda Civic 1 Runde
A1 - Gruppe A bis 1400 ccm Starter/Gew. 11/9
1 Ullrich Packeisen (Wuppertal) Daihatsu 20 Runden
2 MSC Wahlscheid e.V. im ADAC
Marcel Hoppe (Lennestadt), Jens Lührsen (Wildeshausen)
Suzuki Swift 1 Runde
3 MSC Adenau e.V. im ADAC
Ingrid Wirtgen (Andernach), Martin Becker (Bestwig)
VW Polo 1 Runde
V4 - VLN-Serienwagen bis 2600 ccm Starter/Gew. 6/6
1 INTER RACING GmbH
Harlad Jacksties, Frank Lorenzo (beide Willich)
BMW M3 20 Runden
2 Sascha Hancke (Aachen), Jürgen Peter (Würselen) BMW M3 2.00,31 Min.
3 MSC Ruhr-Blitz Bochum e.V. im ADAC
Andre Stehle (Recklinghausen), Christoph Weber (CH-Cham)
BMW M3 3.33,83 Min.
V3 - VLN-Serienwagen bis 2000 ccm Starter/Gew.
1 SC: AVON Renndienst
Andreas Kramer (Olsberg), Martin Tschornia (Bestwig)
Opel Astra 20 Runden
2 SC: AVON Renndienst
Auro Straffi (Schwerte), Norbert Bermes (Willich)
Fiat Tipo 1.32,04 Min.
3 Karl Schestak (Lüneburg) Peugeot 306 1 Runde
V2 - VLN-Serienwagen bis 1850 ccm Starter/Gew. 13/8
1 Martin Wagensetter (Rosenheim), Philippe Adams (B-Waregem) BMW Compact 20 Runden
2 Abt Sportsline /SC: AVON Renndienst
Kai Jordan (Wolfsburg)
VW Golf GTi 2.09,66 Min.
3 SC: AVON Renndienst
Ludwig Hölzl (Berlin), Herbert Lingmann (Landsberggeist)
BMW 318 2.57,48 Min.
N5 - Gruppe N über 2500 ccm Starter/Gew. 2/2
1 Scuderia München
Josef Robl (Tiefenbach), Alfred Hilger (Lengdorf), William Moore (GB-Milton-Keynes)
BMW M3 21 Runden
2 Karl-Heinz Grüner (Herbrechtingen), Eugen Sing (Heidenheim) BMW M3 1 Runde
N4 - Gruppe N bis 2500 ccm Starter/Gew. 9/6
1 Helmut Müller, Klaus Abels (beide Euskirchen) BMW 325 21 Runden
2 Reinhold Renger (Rothenburg), Ralf Kesseböhmer (Eschborn) BMW M3 34,47 Sek.
3 Werner Hüsken (Ibbenbüren), Wolfgang Leufgen (Rommerskirchen) BMW 325 1.02,38 Min.
N3 - Gruppe N bis 2000 ccm Starter/Gew. 10/10
1 Kissling Motorsport
Heinz-Otto Fritzsche (Hückeswagen), Kai Lutterbach (Düren
Opel Astra 21 Runden
2 MSC Ruhr-Blitz Bochum e.V. im ADAC
Carsten Bube (Bochum)
Opel Astra 21,18 Sek.
3 Mühlner Motorsport GmbH
Heinz-Josef Bermes (Willich), Wolfgang Savelsbergh (Aachen)
Opel Astra 1 Runde
N2 - Gruppe N bis 1800 ccm Starter/Gew. 3/2
1 AC Mülheim an der Ruhr e.V. im ADAC
Jürgen Moser (Duisburg), Hans-Jürgen Peinelt (Mülheim)
Honda Integra 20 Runden
2 Torsten Trenz (Kall), Thomas Emmerling (München) Peugeot 205 3 Runden
N1 - Gruppe N bis 1400 ccm Starter/Gew. 3/3
1 Motorsportclub-Pellenz-Plaidt e.V.
Holger Hildebrand, Harald Thönnes (beide Mülheim-Kärlich)
VW Polo 19 Runden
2 Gaby Roosen (Isernhagen), Dirk Schoysman (B-Antwerpen) VW Polo 6.09,07 Min.
3 Daniel Sorg (Wuppertal) Citroen AX 2 Runden
 
VLN-Junior-Trophäe
1 Frank und Klaus Zils (beide Mülheim-Kärlich) Peugeot 106 65,08
3 Thomas Wagenstetter (Albstadt) Honda/Mitsub. 62,09
4 Jens Lührsen (Wildeshausen) Suzuki Swift 49,44
5 Andre Klein (Eitorf) Renault Clio 48,93
 
VLN-Renault-Clio-Cup
1 Jörg Backhaus (Werl), Jürgen Eckel (Malsfeld) Renault Clio 73,14
3 André Klein (Eitorf), Martin Stein (Hennef) Renault Clio 48,93
5 Dennis Rönz (Mülheim-Kärlich), Wolfgang Mayr sr. (Koblenz) Renault Clio 46,66
7 Gerd Hakenesch (Arnsberg) Renault Clio 27,35
8 Michael Oberdries (Koblenz) Renault Clio 26,38
9 Clemens Fischer (Arnsberg) Renault Clio 23,18
10 Markus Schrichten (Schmallenberg) Renault Clio 21,16
 
VLN-Serienwagen
1 Martin Wagenstetter (Rosenheim) BMW Compact 72,16
2 Andreas Kramer (Olsberg) Opel Astra 66,71
3 Martin Tschornia (Bestwig) Opel Astra 65,88
4 Kai Jordan (Wolfsburg) VW Golf 63,74
5 Herbert Lingmann (München), Ludwig Hölzl (Berlin) BMW 318iS 62,80
7 Heinz Kilp (Kelkheim), Ludger Henrich (Schmitten) Astra/Calibra 51,49
9 Philippe Adams (B-Waregem) BMW Compact 50,38
10 Wilfried Schmitz (Setterich), Bernd Degner (Leichlingen) Opel Astra 48,68