10.10.1998, 22. DMV-250-Meilen-Rennen

Ergebnis Rennen

Gestartet: 116
Im Ziel: 90
Distanz: 16 Runden á 23,654 km
Schnellste Rennrunde: Reh/Rittmeier, Porsche GT2, in 9.49,99 (=145,521 km/h)
Trainingsbestzeit: Jürgen Alzen, Porsche 935, in 10.01,23 (=142,578 km/h)
 
Das Gesamtklassement
Platz Bewerber/Fahrer, Wohnort Fahrzeug Fahrzeit/Rückstand
1. H + R Spezialfedern GmbH & Co. KG
Jürgen Alzen, Kausen
Porsche 935 2:42.03,19 Stunden
(=141,281 km/h)
2. Hans-Jürgen Tiemann, Soltau
Peter Zakowski, Niederzissen
Mercedes-Benz 190E 1.36,09 Minuten
3. MSC Adenau e.V. im ADAC
Karl Maassen, Hilden
Michael Imrgartz, Neuwied
Porsche 935 2.56,79 Minuten
4. Scuderia Offenbach
Harald Weiland, Frankfurt
Matthias Weiland, Obertshausen
Porsche GT2 3.09,32 Minuten
5. Carl Reh, Trier
Meinhard Rittmeier, Wermelskirchen
Porsche GT2 3.40,51 Minuten
6. Klaus-Peter Hesse, Menden
Thomas Wiedemeier, Soest
Porsche 911 6.44,67 Minuten
7. Strandell, Schweden
Koit Vertee, B-Brüssel
Porsche 911 8.20,91 Minuten
8. Michael Bäder, Mössingen
Tobias Hagenmeyer, Schwiederdingen
BMW M3 8.48,81 Minuten
9. Porsche Zentrum Koblenz Team Zakspeed
Klaus Hahn, Stuttgart
Andreas Hör, Stuttgart
Porsche 911 12.33,38 Minuten
10. Rheydter Club für Motorsport
Walter Prüser, Mönchengladbach
Rolf Jansen, Köln
BMW M3 1 Runde
 
Meisterschaftsstand
1 Johannes Scheid (Kottenborn), Sabine Reck (Pulheim) BMW M3 74,20
3 Jörg Backhaus (Werl), Jürgen Eckel (Malsfeld) Renault Clio 68,97
5 Günther Schmidt (Essen), Klaus-Peter Thaler (Gevelsberg) Opel Astra 68,92
7 Heinz-Otto Fritzsche (Hückeswagen) Opel Astra 68,55
8 Martin Wagenstetter (Rosenheim) BMW Compact 67,35
9 Kai Lutterbach (Düren) Opel Astra 64,28
10 Herbert Lingmann (München), Ludwig Hölzl (Berlin) BMW 318iS 62,64
12 Frank und Klaus Zils (beide Mülheim-Kärlich) Peugeot 106 62,19
14 Thomas Wagenstetter (Albstadt) Honda/Mitsub. 61,24
15 Ralf Pasmann (Obersulm), Dieter Knüp (Steinfurt) BMW 320iS 61,02
17 Peter Hass (Waldems), Bernhard Schmittner (Aschaffenburg) Opel Manta 60,95
19 Andreas Kramer (Olsberg) Opel Astra 60,11
20 Kai Jordan (Wolfsburg) VW Golf 59,32
 
Klassenergebnisse
H5 Gruppe H über 2500 ccm Starter/Gew. 8/4
1 H + R Spezialfedern GmbH & Co. KG    
  Jürgen Alzen (Kausen) Porsche 935 16 Runden
2 Hans-Jürgen Tiemann (Soltau), Peter Zakowski (Niederzissen) Mercedes-Benz 1.36,09 Min.
3 MSC Adenau e. V. im ADAC    
  Karl Maassen (Hilden), Michael Irmgartz (Neuwied) Porsche 935 2.56,79 Min.
H4 Gruppe H bis 2500 ccm Starter/Gew. 1/1
1 Hans-Hatto Karl (Langenzenn), Rainer Wehner (Wiesbaden) BMW M3 15 Runden
H3 Gruppe H bis 2000 ccm Starter/Gew. 7/6
1 Kissling Motorsport    
  Peter Hass (Waldems), Bernhard Schmittner (Aschaffenburg) Opel Manta 15 Runden
2 Kissling Motorsport    
  Hans-Olaf Beckmann (Oststeinbek), Frank Beyerlein (Braunschweig) Opel Manta 9.29,53 Min.
3 SC: Avon Renndienst    
  Ralf Pasmann (Obersulm), Dieter Knüp (Steinfurt) BMW 320iS 12.26,75 Min.
H2 Gruppe H bis 1600 ccm Starter/Gew. 5/5
1 SC: AVON Renndienst    
  Johannes Birkemeyer (Glandorf), Stephane Malaise (F-Haguenau) Honda Civic 15 Runden
2 SC: König Komfort- und Rennsitze    
  Günter Kühlewein (Eschelbach), Rolf Scheuring (Koblenz) Honda CRX 1 Runde
3 MSC Ruhr-Blitz-Bochum E.V. im ADAC    
  Harald Neubauer (Essen), Hans-Günter Breitmoser (Gelsenkirchen) VW Golf 2 Runden
S2 Renault-Clio-Cup Starter/Gew. 5/5
1 Team DMV    
  Jörg Backhaus (Werl), Jürgen Eckel (Malsfeld) Renault Clio 13 Runden
2 MSC Pellenz-Plaidt e. V. im ADAC    
  Dennis Rönz (Mülheim-Kärlich), Wolfgang Mayr sr. (Koblenz) Renault Clio 1.06,54 Min.
3 André Klein (Eitorf), Martin Stein (Hennef) Renault Clio 1.46,24 Min.
S4 Porsche Carrera-Cup/Supercup Starter/Gew. 4/3
1 Hans Albert (Pfronten) Porsche Carrera 15 Runden
2 Georg Silbermayer (Hamburg), Michael Neumann (Rellingen) Porsche 911 1.50,86 Min.
3 Juliane Hummelt (Grünwald), Kurt Distler (Strasslach) Porsche 911 9.56,17 Min.
S5 FIA-GT-Fahrzeuge Starter/Gew. 8/7
1 Scuderia Offenbach    
  Harl und Matthias Weiland (Frankfurt/Obertshausen) Porsche GT2 16 Runden
2 Carl Reh (Trier), Meinhard Rittmeier (Wermelskirchen) Porsche GT2 31,19 Sek.
3 Klaus Peter Hesse (Menden), Thomas Wiedemeier (Soest) Porsche 911 3.35,35 Min.
S8 DTC 2000 (Dt. Tourenwagen-Challenge) Starter/Gew. 3/2
1 Mühlner Motorsport GmbH    
  Andre Duve (Lohmar), Dirk Büsgen (Brühl) Opel Astra 15 Runden
2 Stefan Relard (Delbrück), Sven Mangelsen (Waiblingen) Peugeot 306 1 Runde
A5 Gruppe A über 2500 ccm Starter/Gew. 4/3
1 Michael Bäder (Mössingen), Tobias Hagenmeyer (Schweiberdingen) BMW M3 16 Runden
2 Rheydter Club für Motorsport    
  Walter Prüser (Mönchengladbach), Rolf Jansen (Köln) BMW M3 1 Runde
3 Renngemeinschaft Bergisch-Gladbach e. V.    
  Fritz Möller (Detmold) BMW M3 2 Runden
A3 Gruppe A bis 2000 ccm Starter/Gew. 8/6
1 Kissling Motorsport    
  Günther Schmidt (Essen), Klaus-Peter Thaler (Gevelsberg) Opel Astra 15 Runden
2 Jürgen Gerspacher (Fröhnd) VW Golf 4.08,52 Min.
3 Uwe Reich (Solingen), Jürgen Wiesemann (Bonn) Renault Clio 5.22,65 Min.
A2 Gruppe A bis 1800 ccm Starter/Gew. 5/4
1 Frank Totz, Jörg Totz (beide Brakel) Honda Civic 15 Runden
2 Andreas Mäder (Grosskugel) Honda Civic 26.33 Sek.
3 "Fred Feuerstein" (Bichenbach), Tillmann Gante (Nassenfels) VW Golf 6.45,43 Min.
A1 Gruppe A bis 1400 ccm Starter/Gew. 10/8
1 Ullrich Packeisen (Wuppertal) Daihatsu 15 Runden
2 AC Rübenach e.V. im ADAC    
  Ingrid Wirtgen (Andernach), Martin Becker (Bestwig) VW Polo 1 Runde
3 MSC Pellenz-Plaidt e.V. im ADAC    
  Frank und Klaus Zils (beide Mülheim-Kärlich) Peugeot 106 1 Runde
V4 VLN-Serienwagen bis 2600 ccm Starter/Gew. 3/2
1 INTER RACING GmbH    
  Harlad Jacksties, Frank Lorenzo (beide Willich) BMW M3 13 Runden
2 Sascha Hancke (Aachen), Jürgen Peter (Würselen) BMW M3 7.17,28 Min.
V3 VLN-Serienwagen bis 2000 ccm Starter/Gew. 8/6
1 Kissling Motorsport    
  Wilfried Schmitz (Setterich), Bernd Degner (Leichlingen) Opel Astra 15 Runden
2 SC: AVON Renndienst    
  Andreas Kramer (Olsberg), Martin Tschornia (Bestwig) Opel Astra 1 Runden
3 Karl Schestak (Lüneburg) Peugeot 306 2 Runden
V2 VLN-Serienwagen bis 1850 ccm Starter/Gew. 12/10
1 Martin Wagensetter (Rosenheim), Philippe Adams (B-Waregem) BMW Compact 15 Runden
2 SC: AVON Renndienst    
  Ludwig Hölzl (Berlin), Herbert Lingmann (Landsberggeist) BMW 318 1 Runde
3 Manfred Anspann (München), Michael Bonk (Münster) BMW Compact 2 Runden
V1 VLN-Serienwagen bis 1400 ccm Starter/Gew. 3/2
1 MSC Wahlscheid e. V. im ADAC    
  Jens Lührsen (Wildeshausen), Uwe Unteroberdörster (Lohmar) Suzuki Swift 13 Runden
2 MSC Wahlscheid e.V. im ADAC    
  Marcel Hoppe (Lennestadt), Jens Lührsen (Wildeshausen), Thomas Hester (Lennestadt) Suzuki Swift 1 Runde
N5 Gruppe N über 2500 ccm Starter/Gew. 3/2
1 MSC Adenau e. V. im ADAC    
  Johannes Scheid (Kottenborn), Sabine Reck (Pulheim) BMW M3 15 Runden
2 Karl-Heinz Grüner (Herbrechtingen), Eugen Sing (Heidenheim) BMW M3 8.47,96 Min.
N4 Gruppe N bis 2500 ccm Starter/Gew. 4/3
1 Werner Hüsken (Ibbenbüren) BMW 325 15 Runden
2 Helmut Müller, Klaus Abels (beide Euskirchen) BMW 325 1.28,63 Min.
3 Rheydter Club für Motorsport    
  Sascha Kremers (Mönchengladbach), Gerhard Schlüter (Korschenbroich) BMW 325 1 Runde
N3 Gruppe N bis 2000 ccm Starter/Gew. 12/9
1 Kissling Motorsport    
  Heinz-Otto Fritzsche (Hückeswagen), Kai Lutterbach (Düren Opel Astra 15 Runden
2 AZEV Leichtmetallräder    
  Elmar Stumpf (Burghaun) Opel Astra 55,97 Sek.
3 Jörg Viebahn (Engelskirchen), Andreas Weiland (Offenbach) Opel Astra 1.04,34 Min.
N2 Gruppe N bis 1800 ccm Starter/Gew. 2/1
1 AC Mülheim an der Ruhr e.V. im ADAC    
  Jürgen Moser (Duisburg), Hans-Jürgen Peinelt (Mülheim) Honda Integra 14 Runden
N1 Gruppe N bis 1400 ccm Starter/Gew. 1/1
1 Motorsportclub-Pellenz-Plaidt e.V.    
  Holger Hildebrand, Harald Thönnes (beide Mülheim-Kärlich) VW Polo 13 Runden
 
VLN-Junior-Trophäe
1 Frank und Klaus Zils (beide Mülheim-Kärlich) Peugeot 106 62,19
3 Thomas Wagenstetter (Albstadt) Honda/Mitsub. 61,24
4 Jens Lührsen (Wildeshausen) Suzuki Swift 46,26
5 Andre Klein (Eitorf) Renault Clio 42,68
 
VLN-Renault-Clio-Cup
1 Jörg Backhaus (Werl), Jürgen Eckel (Malsfeld) Renault Clio 68,97
3 André Klein (Eitorf), Martin Stein (Hennef) Renault Clio 42,68
5 Dennis Rönz (Mülheim-Kärlich), Wolfgang Mayr sr. (Koblenz) Renault Clio 42,49
7 Michael Oberdries (Koblenz) Renault Clio 26,38
8 Gerd Hakenesch (Arnsberg) Renault Clio 24,85
9 Clemens Fischer (Arnsberg) Renault Clio 20,68
10 Markus Schrichten (Schmallenberg) Renault Clio 20,33
 
VLN-Serienwagen
1 Martin Wagenstetter (Rosenheim) BMW Compact 67,35
2 Herbert Lingmann (München), Ludwig Hölzl (Berlin) BMW 318iS 62,64
4 Andreas Kramer (Olsberg) Opel Astra 60,11
5 Kai Jordan (Wolfsburg) VW Golf 59,32
6 Martin Tschornia (Bestwig) Opel Astra 58,00
7 Wilfried Schmitz (Setterich), Bernd Degner (Leichlingen) Opel Astra 48,68
9 Heinz Kilp (Kelkheim), Ludger Henrich (Schmitten) Astra/Calibra 48,64
11 Jens Lührsen (Wildeshausen) Suzuki Swift 46,26
12 Uwe Unteroberdörster (Lohmar) Suzuki Swift 45,59
13 Philippe Adams (B-Waregem) BMW Compact 40,76
14 Karl Schestak (Lüneburg) Peugeot 306 39,39
15 Hans-Hatto Karl (Langenzenn), Rainer Wehner (Wiesbaden) BMW M3 37.70