19.09.1998, 30. ADAC-Barbarossapreis

Ergebnis Rennen

Gestartet: 134
Im Ziel: 118
Distanz: 9 Runden á 23,654 km
Schnellste Rennrunde: Galladé/Manthey, Porsche RSR, in 8:31,64 (=167,806 km/h)
Trainingsbestzeit: Galladé/Manthey, Porsche RSR, in 8.28,34 (=168,895 km/h)
 
Das Gesamtklassement
Platz Bewerber/Fahrer, Wohnort Fahrzeug Fahrzeit/Rückstand
1. Manthey-Racing
Ulrich Galladé,Wuppertal
Olaf Manthey, Bonn
Porsche RSR 1.18:21,08 Stunden
(=164,368 km/h)
2. H + R Spezialfedern GmbH & Co. KG
Jürgen Alzen, Kausen
Ulrich Richter, Essen
Porsche 935 16,48 Sekunden
3. Andreas Schall, Dornstadt
Ralf Schall, Dornstadt
Mercedes-Benz 190E 39,75 Sekunden
4. Edgar Dören, Wuppertal
Karl-Christian Lück, Wiehl
Porsche RSR 1:08,64 Minuten
5. Gerd Winter, Wilnsdorf
Friedrich-Wilhelm Kretzer, Siegen
Porsche GT2 1:11,39 Minuten
6. Hans-Jürgen Tiemann, Soltau
Peter Zakowski, Niederzissen
Mercedes-Benz 190E 1:12,01 Minuten
7. Wolfgang Destree, Zornheim
Günter Döbler, Kempten
Porsche 911 RSR 1:40,71 Minuten
8. Klaus Peter Hesse, Menden
Thomas Wiedemeier, Soest
Porsche 911 RSR 2:26,28 Minuten
9. Scuderia Offenbach
Harald Weiland, Frankfurt
Matthias Weiland, Obertshausen
Porsche RSR GT2 2:38,69 Minuten
10. Carl Reh, Trier
Meinhard Rittmeier, Wermelskirchen
Porsche 911 4:13,62 Minuten
 
Meisterschaftsstand
1 Johannes Scheid (Kottenborn), Sabine Reck (Pulheim) BMW M3 67,95
3 Jörg Backhaus (Werl), Jürgen Eckel (Malsfeld) Renault Clio 64,56
5 Heinz-Otto Fritzsche (Hückeswagen) Opel Astra 61,05
6 Günther Schmidt (Essen), Klaus-Peter Thaler (Gevelsberg) Opel Astra 59,54
8 Ralf Pasmann (Obersulm), Dieter Knüp (Steinfurt) BMW 320iS 58,52
10 Herbert Lingmann (München), Ludwig Hölzl (Berlin) BMW 318iS 57,93
12 Martin Wagenstetter (Rosenheim) BMW Compact 57,77
13 Kai Lutterbach (Düren) Opel Astra 56,78
 
Klassenergebnisse
H5 Gruppe H über 2500 ccm Starter/Gew. 8/7
1 H + R Spezialfedern GmbH & Co. KG
Jürgen Alzen (Kausen), Ulrich Richter (Essen)
Porsche 935 9 Runden
2 Andreas Schall, Ralf Schall (beide Dornstadt) Mercedes-Benz 23,27 Sek.
3 Edgar Dören (Wuppertal), Karl-Christian Lück (Wiehl) Porsche RSR 52,16 Sek.
H4 Gruppe H bis 2500 ccm Starter/Gew. 1/0
H2 Gruppe H bis 2000 ccm Starter/Gew. 7/5
1 Kissling Motorsport
Peter Hass (Waldems), Bernhard Schmittner (Aschaffenburg)
Opel Manta 8 Runden
2 SC: Avon Renndienst
Ralf Pasmann (Obersulm), Dieter Knüp (Steinfurt)
BMW 320iS 1:58,21 Min.
3 Dieter Heuser (Köln), Dirk Wehn (Bergisch Gladbach) VW Golf 6:12,22 Min.
H2 Gruppe H bis 1600 ccm Starter/Gew. 9/7
1 MSC Ruhr-Blitz-Bochum e.V. im ADAC
Dino Drössiger (Bochum), Andreas Mäder (Grosskugel)
Honda Civic 8 Runden
2 SC: AVON Renndienst
Johannes Birkemeyer (Glandorf), Stephane Malaise (F-Haguenau)
Honda Civic 1:56,24 Min.
3 MSC Ruhr-Blitz-Bochum E.V. im ADAC
Harald Neubauer (Essen), Hans-Günter Breitmoser (Gelsenkirchen)
VW Golf 2:10,70 Min.
S2 Renault-Clio-Cup Starter/Gew. 6/6
1 Team DMV
Jörg Backhaus (Werl), Jürgen Eckel (Malsfeld)
Renault Clio 7 Runden
2 Markus Schrichten (Schmallenberg), Peter Stappert, Michael Heinemann (beide Meschede) Renault Clio 1:31,33 Min.
3 André Klein (Eitorf), Martin Stein (Hennef) Renault Clio 2:14,68 Min.
S4 Porsche Carrera-Cup/Supercup Starter/Gew. 3/3
1 Georg Silbermayer (Hamburg), Michael Neumann (Rellingen) Porsche 911 9 Runden
2 Heiner Immig (Paderborn) Porsche 911 RS 1 Runde
3 Hans Albert (Pfronten) Porsche Carrera 1 Runde
S5 FIA-GT-Fahrzeuge Starter/Gew. 10/9
1 Manthey-Racing
Ulrich Galladé (Wuppertal), Olaf Manthey (Bonn)
Porsche RSR 9 Runden
2 Gerd Winter (Wilnsdorf), Friedrich-Wilhelm Kretzer (Siegen) Porsche GT2 1:11,39 Min.
3 Klaus Peter Hesse (Menden), Thomas Wiedemeier (Soest) Porsche 911 2:26,28 Min.
S7 DTM-Fahrzeuge Starter/Gew. 1/1
Renngemeinschaft Bergisch Gladbach e.V.
Werner Felder (Bergisch Gladbach), Fritz Möller (Detmold)
BMW M3 9 Runden
S8 DTC 2000 (Dt. Tourenwagen-Challenge) Starter/Gew. 2/1
1 Mühlner Motorsport GmbH
Andre Duve (Lohmar)
Opel Astra 7 Runden
A5 Gruppe A über 2500 ccm Starter/Gew. 5/3
1 AZEV Leichtmetallräder
Franz-Rudolf Wilbert, Georg Berlandy (beide Stromberg)
Audi S2 Coupé 9 Runden
2 Karl Heinz Lerch (Mülheim) Ford Sierra 1 Runde
3 MTW Mitsubishi Sports
Friedrich Burgmann, Frank Burgmann (beide Essen)
Mitsub. Carisma 3 Runden
A3 Gruppe A bis 2000 ccm Starter/Gew. 13/9
1 Kissling Motorsport
Günther Schmidt (Essen), Klaus-Peter Thaler (Gevelsberg)
Opel Astra 9 Runden
2 Mario Hebler (Berlin), Jörg Chmiela (Oberkail) Renault Clio 40,87 Sek.
3 H&R Spezialfedern GmbH & Co. KG
Peter Reuter (Köln), Heinz Remmen (Finnentrop)
VW Golf 1 Runde
A2 Gruppe A bis 1800 ccm Starter/Gew. 3/3
1 Frank Totz, Jörg Totz (beide Brakel) Honda Civic 8 Runden
2 ADAC Niedersachsen/Sachsen-Anhalt
Matthias Ellendt (Sarstedt)
Citroen Saxo 3:25,86 Min.
3 Michael Ecker (Hauptstuhl), Detlef Welsch (Blieskastel) Honda Civic 3:35,52 Min.
A1 Gruppe A bis 1400 ccm Starter/Gew. 4/4
1 Scuderia Avus e.V.
Michael Naumann (Ludwigsfelde), Hardy Wroblewicz (Berlin)
Citroen AX 7 Runden
2 DSK e.V. "Ja zum Motorsport"
David Rinoessl (Titz), Bernd Knott (Wuppertal)
Peugeot 106 XSi 29,07 Sek.
3 Mischa Hachenberg (Flammersfeld), Sven Kehl (Duisburg) Suzuki Swift GTi 1:22,03 Min.
V4 VLN-Serienwagen bis 2600 ccm Starter/Gew. 5/5
1 INTER RACING GmbH
Harlad Jacksties, Frank Lorenzo (beide Willich)
BMW M3 8 Runden
2 MSC Ruhr-Blitz-Bochum e.V. im ADAC
André Stehle (Recklinghausen), Christoph Weber (CH-Cham)
BMW M3 20,28 Sek.
3 Jürgen Falk (Sinzheim), Rolf Becherer (Wittnau) BMW M3 1 Runde
V3 VLN-Serienwagen bis 2000 ccm Starter/Gew. 9/9
1 Karl Schestak (Lüneburg), Jochen Krumbach (Eschweiler) Peugeot 306 7 Runden
2 SC:Avon Renndienst
Auro Straffi (Schwerte), Norbert Bermes (Willich)
Fiat Tipo 16V 4,67 Sek.
3 Andreas Kramer (Olsberg) Opel Astra 9,03 Sek.
V2 VLN-Serienwagen bis 1850 ccm Starter/Gew. 13/13
1 Martin Wagensetter (Rosenheim), Philippe Adams (B-Waregem) BMW Compact 7 Runden
2 Abt Sportsline / SC: AVON Renndienst
Kai Jordan (Wolfsburg)
VW Golf 41,02 Sek.
3 SC: AVON Renndienst
Ludwig Hölzl (Berlin), Herbert Lingmann (Landsberggeist)
BMW 318 1:57,89 Min.
V1 VLN-Serienwagen bis 1400 ccm Starter/Gew. 6/5
1 MSC Wahlscheid e. V. im ADAC
Jens Lührsen (Wildeshausen), Uwe Unteroberdörster (Lohmar)
Suzuki Swift 7 Runden
2 MSC Wahlscheid e.V. im ADAC
Marcel Hoppe (Lennestadt), Jens Lührsen (Wildeshausen)
Suzuki Swift 29,24 Sek.
3 SC: MS Altenkirchen
Kornelius Hoffmann, Marcel Luhr (beide Blankenheim)
Suzuki Swift 1:36,14 Min.
N5 Gruppe N über 2500 ccm Starter/Gew. 3/3
1 Karl-Heinz Grüner (Herbrechtingen), Eugen Sing (Heidenheim) BMW M3 8 Runden
2 MSC Adenau e. V. im ADAC
Johannes Scheid (Kottenborn), Sabine Reck (Pulheim)
BMW M3 1:09,08 Min.
3 Auto Häckel Motorsport
Stefan und Peter Eickelmann (beide Meschede), Mario Lüttecke (Schmallenberg)
BMW M3 1 Runde
N4 Gruppe N bis 2000 ccm Starter/Gew. 7/7
1 MK Motorsport
Michael Krankenberg (Ötigheim), Kurt Thiim (L-Luxemburg
BMW 325 8 Runden
2 Werner Hüsken (Ibbenbüren), Wolfgang Leufgen (Rommerskirchen) BMW 325 7,27 Sek.
3 Arno Klasen (Karlshausen), Bernhard Mohr (Trier) BMW 325 1:09,00 Min.
N3 Gruppe N bis 2000 ccm Starter/Gew. 11/10
1 Kissling Motorsport
Heinz-Otto Fritzsche (Hückeswagen), Kai Lutterbach (Düren
Opel Astra 8 Runden
2 Mühlner Motorsport GmbH
Heinz-Josef Bermes (Willich), Wolfgang Savelsbergh (Aachen)
Opel Astra 21,76 Sek.
3 AZEV Leichtmetallräder
Elmar Stumpf (Burghaun)
Opel Astra 26,45 Sek.
N2 Gruppe N bis 1800 ccm Starter/Gew. 1/1
1 Martin Hütter, Jens Wippermann (beide Meschede), Karsten Dinkloh (Lippetal) Honda Integra 8 Runden
N1 Gruppe N bis 1400 ccm Starter/Gew. 7/7
1 Auto Häckel Motorsport
Ingrid Wirtgen (Andernach), Klaus-Dieter Häckel (Soest)
VW Polo 16V 7 Runden
2 Motorsportclub-Pellenz-Plaidt e.V.
Frank Zils, Klaus Zils (beide Mülheim-Kärlich)
Peugeot 106 54,62 Sek.
3 Manfred Deiser (Waltenhofen), Peter-Josef Becker (Grevenbroich) VW Polo 16V 1:03,97 Min.
 
VLN-Junior-Trophäe
1 Frank und Klaus Zils (beide Mülheim-Kärlich) Peugeot 106 55,41
3 Thomas Wagenstetter (Albstadt) Honda Civic 48,01
4 Jens Lührsen (Wildeshausen) Suzuki Swift 40,42
5 Andre Klein (Eitorf) Renault Clio 37,68
6 Sascha Kremers BMW 325i 31,89
7 Thorsten Willems VW Golf GTi 29,59
 
VLN-Renault-Clio-Cup
1 Jörg Backhaus (Werl), Jürgen Eckel (Malsfeld) Renault Clio 64,56
3 André Klein (Eitorf), Martin Stein (Hennef) Renault Clio 37,68
5 Dennis Rönz (Mülheim-Kärlich), Wolfgang Mayr sr. (Koblenz) Renault Clio 35,49
7 Michael Oberdries (Koblenz) Renault Clio 26,38
 
VLN-Serienwagen
1 Herbert Lingmann (München), Ludwig Hölzl (Berlin) BMW 318iS 57,93
3 Martin Wagenstetter BMW 318ti 57,77
4 Andreas Kramer (Olsberg) Opel Astra 53,48
5 Kai Jordan (Wolfsburg) VW Golf 53,07
6 Martin Tschornia (Bestwig) Opel Astra 49,87
7 Heinz Kilp (Kelkheim), Ludger Henrich (Schmitten) Astra/Calibra 43,01
9 Jens Lührsen (Wildeshausen) Suzuki Swift 40,42
10 Wilfried Schmitz, Bernd Degner Opel Astra 39,30