25.07.1998, 21. RCM-DMV-Grenzlandrennen

Ergebnis Rennen

Gestartet: 130
Im Ziel: 92
Distanz: 23 Runden á 23,654 km
Schnellste Rennrunde: Tiemann/Zakowski, Mercedes-Benz 190E, in 8:33,53 (=167,188 km/h)
Trainingsbestzeit: Tiemann/Zakowski, Mercedes-Benz 190E, in 8.25,26 (=169,925 km/h)
 
Das Gesamtklassement
Platz Team / Fahrer Fahrzeug Fahrzeit / Rückstand
1. H & R Spezialfedern GmbH & Co. KG
Ulli Richter, Essen
Markus Oestreich, Petersberg
Porsche 935 Carrera 3:24.43,83 Stunden
(=160,755 km/h)
2. AC Radevormwald e. V. im ADAC
Michael Eschmann, Gummersbach
Paul Hulverscheid, Gummersbach
Porsche Carrera GT2 2.17,15 Minuten
3. Carl Reh, Trier
Meinhard Rittmeier, Wermelskirchen
Porsche Carrera GT2 3.07,02 Minuten
4. Wolfgang Destree, Zornheim
Kai Lutterbach, Düren
Porsche 935 Carrera 5.23,74 Minuten
5. Manthey-Racing
Ulrich Gallade, Wuppertal
Porsche Carrera GT2 6.55,89 Minuten
6. Thomas Koll, Hürth Porsche Carrera GT2 7.25,47 Minuten
7. MSC Adenau
Karl-Robert Maassen, Hilden
Michael Irmgartz, Neuwied
Porsche 935 Carrera 8.00,59 Minuten
8. Karl-Christian Lück, Wiehl
Johannes Paczynski, Mönchengladbach
Edgar Dören, Wuppertal
Porsche Carrera RSR 1 Runde
9. Renngemeinschaft Bergisch-Gladbach
Fritz Möller, Detmold
Georg Severich, Aachen
BMW M3 1 Runde
10. Ralf H. Weiner, Hilden Porsche Carrera GT2 1 Runde
 
Meisterschaftsstand
1 Johannes Scheid (Kottenborn)
Sabine Reck (Pulheim)
BMW M3 56,07
3 Jörg Backhaus (Werl)
Jürgen Eckel (Malsfeld)
Renault Clio 50,68
5 Jürgen Josting (Hilden)
Thomas Wagenstetter (Albstadt)
Honda Civic 46,66
7 Heinz-Otto Fritzsche (Hückeswagen) Opel Astra 46,60
8 Frank Gittke (Kaisersesch)
Hubert Nacken (Steißlingen)
Peugeot/Renault 46,12
10 Heinz-Josef Bermes (Willich)
Wolfgang Savelsbergh (Aachen)
Opel Astra 45,82
12 Dieter Knüp (Steinfurt)
Ralf Pasmann (Obersulm)
BMW 320iS 45,74
14 Michael Bäder (Mössingen)
Tobias Hagenmeyer (Schwiebedingen)
BMW M3 45,59
16 Ulrich Gallade (Wuppertal) Porsche Carrera 45,25
17 Günther Schmidt (Essen)
Klaus-Peter Thaler (Gevelsberg)
Opel Astra 45,09
19 Ludwig Hölzl (Berlin)
Herbert Lingmann (München)
BMW 318iS 44,77
21 Martin Wagenstetter (Rosenheim) BMW Compact 43,25
22 Kai Lutterbach (Düren) Opel Astra/BMW 42,33
23 Kai Jordan (Wolfsburg) VW Golf 41,88
24 Frank und Klaus Zils (beide Mülheim) Peugeot 106 41,32
26 Klaus-Dieter Häckel (Soest) Peugeot/VW 40,96
27 Andreas Kramer (Olsberg)
Martin Tschornia (Bestwig)
Opel Astra 40,37
29 Bert Flossbach (Frankfurt) Opel Astra 39,59
30 Edgar Dören (Wuppertal)
Karl-Christian Lück (Wiehl)
Porsche Carrera 39,50
32 Ingrid Wirtgen (Neuwied) Peugeot/VW 39,45
33 Franz-Rudolf Wilbert (Stromberg) Audi S2 39,13
34 Helmut Müller
Klaus Abels (beide Euskirchen)
BMW 325 38,69
 
Klassenergebnisse
Gruppe H über 2500 ccm Starter / Gewertet: 7/4
1. H&R Spezialfedern GmbH & Co. KG
Ulli Richter (Essen)
Markus Oestreich (Petersberg)
Porsche 935
2. Wolfgang Destree (Zornheim)
Markus Oestreich (Petersberg)
Porsche 935
3. MSC Adenau e.V. im ADAC
Karl-Robert Maassen (Hilden)
Michael Irmgratz (Neuwied)
Porsche 935
Gruppe H bis 2000 ccm Starter / Gewertet: 7/6
1. Kissling Motorsport
Peter Hass (Waldems)
Bernhard Schmittner (Aschaffenburg)
Opel Manta 16V
2. SC: AVON Renndienst
Dieter Knüp (Steinfurt)
Ralf Pasmann (Obersulm)
BMW 320iS
3. Ralf Barnat
Andreas Ackermann (beide Wuppertal)
Audi Coupe
Gruppe H bis 1600 ccm Starter / Gewertet: 7/3
1. Wilhelm Dieter Kern (Kleinaspach) Honda CRX
2. Reinhard Fischer (Holzkirchen)
Lothar Lenz (Gießen)
VW Polo
3. SC: AVON Renndienst
Hans-Werner Klein (Brühl)
VW Golf
Porsche Carrera-Cup/Supercup Starter / Gewertet: 4/3
1. Daniel Lemm (Remagen)
Patrick Spadacini (Bonn)
Porsche Carrera
2. Hans Albert (Pfronten) Porsche Carrera
3. Hans-Georg Krause (Moers) Porsche Carrera
Renault-Clio-Cup Starter / Gewertet: 5/4
1. Team DMV
Jörg Backhaus (Werl)
Jürgen Eckel (Malsfeld)
Renault Clio
2. Andre Klein (Eitorf)
Martin Stein (Hennef)
Renault Clio
3. Sesterheim Racing Team
Clemens Fischer
Gerd Hakenesch (beide Arnsberg)
Marc Supan (Mayen)
Renault Clio
FIA-GT-Fahrzeuge Starter / Gewertet: 11/9
1. AC Radevormwald e.V. im ADAC
Michael Eschmann
Paul Hulverscheid (beide Gummersbach)
Porsche Carrera
2. Carl Reh (Trier)
Meinhard Rittmeier (Wermelskirchen)
Porsche Carrera
3. Manthey-Racing
Ulrich Gallade (Wuppertal)
Porsche Carrera
FIA-Klasse 2/Super-Touring/Kit-Cars Starter / Gewertet: 1/0
DTM-Fahrzeuge Starter / Gewertet: 1/1
1. Fritz Möller (Detmold)
Georg Severich (Aachen)
BMW M3
DTC 2000 Starter / Gewertet: 2/2
1. Mühlner Motorsport GmbH
Andre Duve (Lohmar)
Dirk Büsgen (Brühl)
Opel Astra
2. Mühlner Motorsport GmbH
Frank Klaas (Frankfurt)
Peter Wyss (CH-Luzern)
Opel Astra
Gruppe A über 2500 ccm Starter / Gewertet: 3/3
1. Michael Bäder (Mössingen)
Tobias Hagenmeyer (Schwiebedingen)
BMW M3
2. AZEV Leichtmetallräder
Reinhold Mölig (Waldalgesheim)
Georg Berlandy (Stromberg)
Audi S2
3. MTW Mitsubishi Sports
Friedrich und Frank Burgmann (beide Essen)
Mitsubishi Carisma
Gruppe A bis 2500 ccm Starter / Gewertet: 1/1
1. Dieter Klink
Ulrich Becker (beide Marl)
BMW 325i
Gruppe A bis 2000 ccm Starter / Gewertet: 11/7
1. Kissling Motorsport
Günther Schmidt (Essen)
Klaus-Peter Thaler (Gevelsberg)
Opel Astra
2. Kissling Motorsport
Dr. Friedrich-Wilhelm Stallmann (Bad Honnef)
Hans-Jörn Ley (Bonn)
Opel Astra
3. Uwe Reich (Solingen)
Jürgen Wiesemann (Bonn)
Renault Clio
Gruppe A bis 1600 ccm Starter / Gewertet: 4/2
1. Frank und Jörg Totz (beide Brakel) Honda Civic
2. Jürgen Josting (Hilden)
Thomas Wagenstetter (Albstadt)
Honda Civic
Gruppe H bis 1300 ccm Starter / Gewertet: 3/2
1. RG Sieglar
Guido Thierfelder (Troisdorf)
Ingo Matter (Karlsdorf)
Citroen AX
2. AC Rübenach
Franz und Nadja Hasenstab (beide Wittlich)
Citroen AX
VLN-Serienwagen bis 2600 ccm Starter / Gewertet: ?/1
1. Sascha Hancke (Aachen)
Jürgen Peter (Würselen)
BMW M3
VLN-Serienwagen bis 2000 ccm Starter / Gewertet: ?
1. SC:AVON Renndienst
Andreas Kramer (Olsberg)
Martin Tschornia (Bestwig)
Opel Astra
2. ADAC OC Königstein, SC: AVON Renndienst
Heinz Kilp (Kelkheim)
Ludger Henrich (Schmitten)
Opel Astra
3. Karl Schestak (Lüneburg)
Karl-Heinz Engelsberg (Solingen)
Peugeot 306
VLN-Serienwagen bis 1850 ccm Starter / Gewertet: 12/10
1. Abt Sportsline, SC: AVON Renndienst
Kai Jordan (Wolfsburg)
VW Golf
2. Wolfgang Garbrock (Overath)
Reinhold Renger (Rothenburg)
BMW Compact
3. SC: AVON Renndienst
Ludwig Hölzl (Berlin)
Herbert Lingmann (München)
BMW 318iS
VLN-Serienwagen bis 1400 ccm Starter / Gewertet: 6/3
1. MSC Wahlscheid e.V. im ADAC
Jens Lührsen (Wildeshausen)
Uwe Unteroberdörster (Lohmar)
Suzuki Swift
2. MSC Wahlscheid e.V. im ADAC
Marcel Hoppe
Thomas Hester (beide Lennestadt)
Jens Lührsen (Wildeshausen)
Suzuki Swift
3. Werner Schlehecker (Rösrath)
Michael Krämer (Blankenheim)
Suzuki Swift
Gruppe N über 2500 ccm Starter / Gewertet: 3/2
1. MSC Adenau e.V. im ADAC
Johannes Scheid (Kottenborn)
Sabine Reck (Pulheim)
BMW M3
2. Peter und Michael Bonk (beide Münster)
Oswald Burgstaller (München)
BMW M3
Gruppe N bis 2500 ccm Starter / Gewertet: 9/7
1. MK Motorsport
Michael Krankenberg (Ötigheim)
Kurt Thiim (L-Luxemburg)
BMW 325i
2. Dr. Thomas Stoltz (Remscheid)
Andreas Motte (Solingen)
BMW 325i
3. Oliver Struck (Hüllhorst)
Peter Schnittger (Vlotho)
BMW M3
Gruppe N bis 2000 ccm Starter / Gewertet: 8/7
1. Kissling Motorsport
Heinz-Otto Fritzsche (Hückeswagen)
Kai Lutterbach (Düren)
Opel Astra
2. AZEV Leichtmetallräder
Elmar Stumpf (Burghaun)
Opel Astra
3. T.L.M. Team Lauderbach
Bert Flossbach (Frankfurt)
Fred Flossbach (Wipperfürth)
Opel Astra
Gruppe N bis 1800 ccm Starter / Gewertet: 2/1
1. Martin Hütter, Jens Wippermann ( beide Meschede)
Karsten Dinkloh (Lippetal)
Honda Integra
Gruppe N bis 1400 ccm Starter / Gewertet: 11/9
1. SFG Köln e.V. im ADAC
Sebastian Stahl (Königswinter)
Heinz Stüber (Köln)
VW Polo
2. Motorsportclub Pellenz-Plaidt e.V.
Holger Hildebrand
Harald Thönnes (beide Mülheim)
VW Polo
3. Manfred Richard (Bonn)
Helmut Schoddel (Strempt)
Dieter Hermes (Berndorf)
Citroen AX
 
VLN-Junior-Trophäe
1 Frank und Klaus Zils (beide Mülheim-Kärlich) Peugeot 106 41,32
3 Thomas Wagenstetter (Albstadt) Honda Civic 39,16
4 Andre Klein (Eitorf) Renault Clio 34,76
5 Jens Lührsen (Wildeshausen) Suzuki Swift 27,67
6 Sascha Kremers BMW 325i 25,28
7 Thorsten Willems VW Golf GTi 22,30
 
VLN-Renault-Clio-Cup
1 Jörg Backhaus (Werl), Jürgen Eckel (Malsfeld) Renault Clio 50,68
3 André Klein (Eitorf), Martin Stein (Hennef) Renault Clio 34,76
5 Dennis Rönz (Mülheim-Kärlich), Wolfgang Mayr sr. (Koblenz), Michael Oberdries (Koblenz) Renault Clio 26,38
 
VLN-Serienwagen
1 Herbert Lingmann (München), Ludwig Hölzl (Berlin) BMW 318iS 44,77
3 Martin Wagenstetter BMW 318ti 43,25
4 Kai Jordan (Wolfsburg) VW Golf 41,88
5 Andreas Kramer (Olsberg), Martin Tschornia (Bestwig) Opel Astra 40,37
7 Wilfried Schmitz, Bernd Degner Opel Astra 36,80
9 Heinz Kilp (Kelkheim), Ludger Henrich (Schmitten) Astra/Calibra 34,23